The Robinson LibraryTHE ROBINSON LIBRARY
The Robinson Library >> General and Old World History >> Netherlands
General Information
CONTENTS
Kingdom of the Netherlands: Facts and Figures
Kingdom of the Netherlands
Local Name
Koninkrijk der Nederlanden. Total Area 15,892 sq mi. Population 16,947,504. Capital Amsterdam. Independence from Spain Achieved January 23, 1579.
The Robinson Library >> General and Old World History >> Netherlands